Pastoral Staff

Christopher Edmonston

Pastor, Head of Staff

Cate Church Norman

Associate Pastor for Pastoral Care

Jim Ferry

Parish Associate

Anne Galliher

Pastoral Resident

Gloria Johnson

Associate Pastor for Outreach

Chip Pope

Associate Pastor for Family Ministry

Grier Booker Richards

Associate Pastor for Discipleship and Adult Faith Formation

Judy Yates Siker

Parish Associate

Program Staff

Andrew Amodei

Executive Director

Cynthia Baggett

Director of Weekday School

Genevieve Brooks

Director of Youth Ministry

Jennifer Eastman

Director of Young Children’s Ministry

Kelly Gold

Director of Children's and Youth Music

Kirsten Homdrom

Associate Director of Music

Kathy Howell

Communications Director

Liz McKee

Director of Development

Blair Miller

Assistant Director of the Weekday School

Bailey Morton

Assistant Director of Youth Ministry

Eric Nanz

Associate Director of Music and Worship Arts

Lynn Springfield

Director of Elementary Ministry

Jean Williams

Parish Nurse

Karl Zinsmeister

Director of Music

Support Staff

Colleen Aguirre

Office Manager

Linda Chestnut

Food Service Assistant

Bridget Cobb

Weekday School Office Manager

Lisa Crumpler

Pastoral Executive Assistant

Leigh Ann Dailey

Administrative Assistant for Outreach, Fellowship, Administration and Music

Antron Fowlkes

Custodian

Jody Grayson

Finance Manager

Rick Gulley

Lead Custodian

Karen Haneline

Videographer/Production Specialist

Kathy Hart

Coordinator for Pastoral Care

Tonya Higgins

Administrative Assistant for Faith Formation

Jared Holmes

Custodian

Jon Koppe

Facilities Maintenance Manager

Michael Lehmann

Custodian

Carol Lloyd

Publications Coordinator

Tabitha Melville

Food Service Assistant

Bill Morris

Custodian

Patrick Odle

Custodian

Betty Peterson

Finance Assistant

Deb Smith

Administrative Assistant for Youth Ministry

Elizabeth Viohl

Member and Development Coordinator

Andrew Walker

Assistant Director of Communications

Debra Watson

Director of Food Services

Church Officers

The Churchwide Nominating Committee starts meeting in mid-January to consider nominations for church Elders and Deacons, class of 2026. Nominations are now being accepted. Please give prayerful consideration to placing a church member into nomination for these critical leadership roles. All recommendations must be received by January 9, 2023.

The Session

Class of 2023
Frank Baird, Diane Britt, Jean Carter, Matthew Cooke, Wynn Dorsett, Embree Duffy, Jennings Glenn, Glenn Matteson, Harry Montgomery, Linda Nunnallee, Linda Robinson, John Towles, Bill White, Tricia Willoughby, Graham Wilson, Carolyn Younger

 Class of 2024
DeLana Anderson, Bill Barnett, Jr., Kristen Beightol, Nancy Benninger, Mary Chamblee, CC Chiavetta, Jack Clayton, Kelly Cunningham, Tom Davis, Wesley Jones, Su Su Lilly, Don Munford, Mabel Pace, Celia Pope, Ray Watson, Erwin Williams

Class of 2025
Bill Baker, Tyler Craft, Angie Faulk, Burke Koonce, Ruth Landers, Danita Morgan, Diane Payne, Stuart Phoenix, George Ramsay, Gregg Sandreuter, Russ Stephenson, Matt Walker, Rick White, Peter Williams

 

The Diaconate

Class of 2023
Susan Allen, Joshua Baird, Melanie Biddell, Holly Blanton, Wendy Burkard, Penny Carlo, Lou Anne Crumpler, Haley Durgin, Bill Fairfax, Julie Leon, Emily Schmidt, Thomas Sigmon, Rahn Sutton, William M. White Jr., Winn Williams, Scott Wilson

Class of 2024
Jonathan Broyles, Laura Clark, Gray Glover, Tracey Hall, Blair Hughes, Sid Hunt, Scott Lasso, Philips Leach, Ann Matteson, Terree Montgomery, Lydia Pickard, Margaret Raynal, Wayne Rogers, Jackie Rufty, Jan Stewart, Alex Wyatt

Class of 2025
Chester Allen, Beth Barnard, Kristye Brackett, Nancy Brawley, Calleigh Crumpler, Toni Hutto, Lori Jones, Gina Minton, Brian Mock, Ford Robertson, Carole Sawicki, Chris Wilson